2019 California Standards for Accessible Design Guide (effective January 1, 2020 with July 1, 2021 amendments)
[…] Following are sections in the ADA Title II (28 CFR Part 35) and 2010 ADAS applicable to state and local government services, programs and activities.
§35.102(a) “this part applies to all services, programs or activities provided or made available by public entities.”
§35.151(a) “each facility or part of a facility constructed by, on behalf of, or for the use of a public entity…..”
§35.151(b) “each facility or part of a facility altered by, on behalf of, or for the use of a public entity…..”
§35.151(e) “Group homes, halfway houses, shelters, or similar social service center establishments…..”
§35.151(f) “Housing at a place of education…..”